"FINN"

DOB 4.29.2013

Sire:  MJR Pntd QuailChase Sirocco CGC  X  Dam:  GCH CH Everso's Starfish-N-Coffee JH WCCGC

(Bc)

OFA Hips excellent - Elbows normal    PRA - Clear    EIC - clear    CNM - Clear   CERF - normal (annual)    Heart OFA normal 

Echo Doppler - Clear    HPNK - Clear    Long coat gene - Clear    Dilute DD gene - Clear


Bred by:  Stefanie J. Perrine

Owned and Loved by: Michelle Mossman & Mary Henricks

Handled by: Erin Henlon-Hall

MBIS MBISS GCHG Everso's Toein' The Line JH

Wins & Career
Junior Hunter

05/10/2014 Grand Valley Retriever Club of Colorado Marcia Talon / Jeanne Collier Junior Hunter Qualify
05/11/2014 Grand Valley Retriever Club of Colorado Joe J Brakke / William E Winskowski Junior Hunter Qualify
05/17/2014 Weber River Retriever Club Wade Hackel / Dan Kaiser Junior Hunter Qualify
                                                                    Jeff Baldwin / John Maez Junior Hunter Qualify

 
Conformation
BOB - 03/12/2017, Spirit of St. Louis Labrador Retriever Club, Judge Michael Faulkner
BOB - 03/11/2017, Spirit of St. Louis Labrador Retriever Club, Breeder Judge  Jean-Louis Blais (Chablias)
Select Dog – 03/05/2017, Badger Labrador Retriever Club, Breeder Judge Mrs. Lori K. Bentine (Ashland)
Group 2 - 02/19/2017, Cyclone Country Kennel Club of Ames, Judge Wendy Willhauk
Best in Show! - 02/18/2017, Cyclone Country Kennel Club of Ames, Judge Marjorie Underwood
Group 4 - 02/05/2017, Lost Dutchman Kennel Club, Judge Jean Austin
BISS - 02/04/2017, Papago Labrador Retriever Club, Breeder Judge Sue Willumsen (Willcare)
Group 2 - 01/29/2017, St. Charles Missouri Kennel Club, Judge Dana Cline
Group 3 - 01/28/2017, St. Charles Missouri Kennel Club, Judge Bonnie Clarke
Group 2 - 01/22/2017, Central Iowa Kennel Club, Judge Mrs. Betty-Anne Stenmark
Group 3 - 01/21/2017, Central Iowa Kennel Club, Judge Kimberly Meredith-Cavanna
BISS - 12/16/2016, Labrador Retriever Club, Inc Parent Club, Judge Paula Nykiel
Group 3 - 11/11/2016, North Arkansas Kennel Club, Judge Karen Wilson
Group 4 - 10/21/2016, Douglasville Kennel Club of Georgia, Judge Robert Stein
Group 4 - 10/15/2016, Mason City Kennel Club, Judge Polly Smith
Group 4 - 09/23/2016, Rolla Missouri Kennel Club, Judge Delores Burkholder
Group 4- 09/18/2016, Mississippi State Kennel Club, Judge Norman L Patton
Group 2 - 09/17/2016, Mississippi State Kennel Club, Judge Sulie Greendale-Paveza
Group 4 - 09/15/2016, Greenville Mississippi Kennel Club, Judge Deborah Y Verdon
Group 3 - 09/10/2016, Des Moines Kennel Club, Judge Marjorie Martorella
Group 2 - 08/21/2016, Memphis Kennel Club, Judge Barbara Dempsey Alderman
Group 2 - 08/20/2016, Memphis Kennel Club, Judge Robert Stein
Group 3 - 08/14/2016, Kennel Club of Freeborn County, Judge Charles Trotter
Group 4 - 08/13/2016, Kennel Club of Freeborn County, Judge Patricia Trotter
Group 2 - 07/31/2016, Longview Kennel Club, Judge Alberto Berrios
Group 2 - 07/30/2016, Longview Kennel Club, Judge Judy Brown
Group 4 - 07/03/2016, Oklahoma City Kennel Club, Judge Elliott Weiss
Group 2 - 05/17/2016, Coronado Kennel Club of New Mexico, Judge Anna Katona
Group 4 - 5/16/2016, Coronado Kennel Club of New Mexico, Judge Marjorie Martorella
Group 3 - 05/15/2016, Rio Grande Kennel Club, Judge Steve Keating
Group 1 - 05/14/2016, Rio Grande Kennel Club, Judge Anne Savory Bolus
Group 4 - 05/06/2016, Utah Valley Kennel Club, Judge James Noe
Group 2 - 04/23/2016, Angeles Canyon Dog Club, Judge Arley D Hussin
Group 4 - 03/11/2016, Sequoia Kennel Club, Judge Gloria Geringer
Judge's Award of Merit - 12/12/2015, Eukanuba National, Orlando, Fl,  Judge Carl Gene Liepmann (Triple L )
Group 3 - 12/06/2015, Malibu Kennel Club, Judge Dana Ann Smith Massey
Group 3 - 05/02/2015, Utah Valley Kennel Club, Judge Bonnie Linnell Clarke
Select Dog - 04/25/2015, Labrador Retriever Club of So. Cal, Breeder Judge Judy S Chambers (Ghoststone)
Group 4 - 04/25/2015, Lake Mathews Kennel Club, Judge Mr. Edd E Bivin
Group 3 - 04/19/2015, Angeles Canyon Dog Club, Judge Terry Stacy
Group 4 - 04/17/2015, Conejo Kennel Club, Judge Robert D Smith
Best in Show! - 04/05/2015, Apple Valley Kennel Club, Judge Linda Stevens
Group 3 - 03/15/2015, Del Sur Kennel Club, Judge Mr. Eugene Blake
Group 2 - 02/22/2015, Silver Bay Kennel Club of San Diego, Judge Diane L Malenfant
BISS - 02/06/2015, PLRC Designated Specialty, Judge Michael Woods
Group 1 - 02/06/2015, Sahuaro State Kennel Club, Judge Nathaniel Horn
Group 2 - 08/09/2014, South Bay Kennel Club, Judge  A Mowbray-Morgan
Group 4 - 05/23/2014, Central Wyoming Kennel Club, Judge Donna J Buxton
Group 4 - 03/09/2014 Garden City Kansas Kennel Club, Judge Dr. Anthony D DiNardo

Sheymoss Labradors

Finn Facts
What started out as picking a puppy that had the potential to be a dual purpose Labrador, has turned into an amazing ride with Finn. He surprised us at a young age by taking the breed over the #1 bitch special, from the puppy classes, and then going on to win a Group placement. It was then, we knew for sure that we had something special.

Finn is a sweet boy who really enjoys the show ring.  When not at a show, he is content hanging around the house with his handler Erin Henlon-Hall (who he absolutely adores) and being silly, or playing with her pack of Pugs. Finn has achieved so much in his young life, he is my “once in a lifetime” dog and we are EVERSO proud of him!